Meet 'n Greet - Back to School  
The following schools have “Meet ‘n Greet” events or Orientation sessions scheduled for their school for the 2016-17 School Year.
 
  • Amite Elementary Magnet - August 9, 2016; All grades 3:30-5:30 p.m.

  • Amite High Magnet - August  9, 2016; All grades 5:00 p.m. AHS Auditorium

  • Amite Westside Magnet - August 9, 2016; All grades 5:30 p.m.

  • Champ Cooper - August 10, 2016; All grades 1:00 - 5:30 p.m. Parents should come when it is convenient for their schedules.
      
  • Chesbrough - August 9, 2016; All grades 6:00 p.m.

  • D.C. Reeves - August 8, 2016; 4th Grade 1:00 - 2:00 ; 3rd Grade 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.

  • Greenville Park Leadership Academy - August 8, 2016; 3rd - 8th Grades 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.; 
  • Greenville Park Leadership Academy - August 9, 2016; PreK - 2 Grades 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.;

  • Hammond Eastside Magnet - August 8, 2016; 6th - 8th grades 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.; 
  • Hammond Eastside Magnet - August 9, 2016; PreK - 5th grades 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.;
     

  • Hammond High Magnet  - August 2, 2016; 12th Grade -  3:30 p.m.; 9th Grade - 5:30 p.m.
  • Hammond High Magnet  - August 3, 2016; 11th Grade -  3:30 p.m.; 10th Grade -  5:30 p.m.

  • Hammond Westside Montessori - August 8, 2016; Grades 1st - 3rd - 4:00 - 4:45; Grades 4th - 8th - 5:00 - 5:45.
  • Independence High Magnet - August 8, 2016; All grades 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
  • Independence High Magnet Freshmen Orientation - Wednesday, August 10, 2016, 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.

  • Independence Leadership Academy - August 4, 2016; All grades 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

  • Independence Magnet - August 3, 2016; All grades 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

  • Jewel Sumner High - August 8, 2016; All grades 6:00 p.m.

  • Jewel Sumner Middle - August 8, 2016; All grades 5:30 p.m.

  • Kentwood High Magnet - August 9, 2016; 5:30 in Gym;   Parent Meeting - July 28 @ 5:30 in KHMS Cafeteria.

  • Loranger Elementary - August 8, 2016; All grades 3:00 - 6:00 p.m.

  • Loranger High - July 26, 2016; 9th Grade 8:00 - Noon; Orientation/Open House
  • Loranger High - July 27, 2016; 10th Grade 9:00 - 11:00 a.m. and 11th Grade 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
  • Loranger High - July 28, 2016; 12th Grade 9:00 - 11:00 a.m.

  • Loranger Middle - August 8, 2016; All grades 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

  • Lucille Nesom Memorial - August 9, 2016; All grades 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

  • Martha Vinyard Elementary - August 9, 2016; 5th Grade 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.
  • Martha Vinyard Elementary - August 10, 2016; 6th Grade 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

  • Midway Elementary - August 8, 2016; All grades 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.

  • Natalbany Middle  - August 4, 2016; All grades 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.
  • O.W. Dillon Leadership Academy - August 9, 2016; All grades 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.

  • Perrin Early Learning Center - August 17, 2016, 9:00 a.m....
    Staggered Entrance - August 18 Girls come; August 19 Boys come; August 22 All students come;

  • Ponchatoula Jr. High - August 9, 2016; All grades 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.

  • Ponchatoula High - August 5, 2016; 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon

  • Roseland Montessori - August 8, 2016; All grades 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. Click here for flyer.

  • Southeastern Lab School - August 9, 2016 at 5:30 p.m.
  • Spring Creek Elementary - August 9, 2016; All grades 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
     
  • Tucker Elementary - August 9, 2016; First Grade 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.
    Tucker Elementary - August 10, 2016; Second Grade 4:00 - 5:30 p.m. 
  • Woodland Park Magnet - August 2, 2016; Pre-K - 4th Grade 5:00 - 6:00 p.m. 
  • Woodland Park Magnet - August 3, 2016; 5th - 8th Grade 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

This page was last updated on July 28, 2016.
 
CLOSE